Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7792,348
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7691,721
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7651,718
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5511,585
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8427,980
AzulArgentina 13,1128,148
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4788,997
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2358,224
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2418,228
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1468,169
AmberleyAustralia 14,7399,159
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3031,431
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5461,582
AimoresBrazil 10,4936,521
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6686,008
AltamiraBrazil 9,6135,974
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3216,414
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0056,838
ApodiBrazil 8,9925,588
AracajuBrazil 9,4545,875
AracuaiBrazil 10,3006,400
AragarcasBrazil 10,7946,708
AraxaBrazil 10,8286,728
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2165,727
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1273,807
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4323,376
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8532,395
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7974,224
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0494,380
AbecheChad 4,7062,924
AntofagastaChile 12,5827,819
AricaChile 12,1207,532
AltaiChina 4,1712,592
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8156,721
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7376,672
AraucaColombia 9,8146,099
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6595,381
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6205,356
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7645,446
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7641,718
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9351,824
AswanEgypt 3,5902,231
AsyutEgypt 3,2322,008
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3166,411
AsmaraEritrea 4,6392,883
AssabEritrea 4,9633,084
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3283,311
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0211,256
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7369,157
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4777,132
AccraGhana 6,0793,777
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6781,043
AthensGreece 2,0061,247
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0361,265
AasiaatGreenland 4,0052,488
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4762,160
AputiteqGreenland 3,2051,992
AkureyriIceland 2,5861,607
AgraIndia 5,1623,208
AhmedabadIndia 5,2203,244
AkolaIndia 5,6903,536
AllahabadIndia 5,5373,441
AmritsarIndia 4,5822,847
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0636,875
AbadanIran 3,3092,056
ArakIran 3,0061,868
AlbengaItaly 1,8601,156
AlgheroItaly 2,1641,345
AmendolaItaly 1,7861,110
AnconaItaly 1,6571,030
ArezzoItaly 1,7411,082
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2523,885
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2233,867
AbashiriJapan 7,4634,638
AburatsuJapan 7,9844,961
AikawaJapan 7,7434,811
AjiroJapan 8,0625,010
AkitaJapan 7,6754,770
AkuneJapan 7,8774,895
AomoriJapan 7,6044,725
AsahikawaJapan 7,4044,601
AsosanJapan 7,8474,876
AmmanJordan 2,7601,715
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7902,355
AinaziLatvia 256159
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0915,028
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1775,082
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5385,305
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8804,896
AtarMauritania 5,1223,183
AgalegaMauritius 7,8784,895
AcapulcoMexico 10,5156,534
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8293,001
AltaiMongolia 4,7512,952
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1443,196
AgadirMorocco 4,0052,489
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,460907
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,17410,672
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,10110,627
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,98110,552
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,22310,702
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,82710,456
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,82710,456
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,82710,456
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,82710,456
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2736,384
AgadezNiger 4,6112,866
AsuncionParaguay 11,9707,438
ArequipaPeru 12,0157,466
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6285,362
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,10010,005
AradRomania 1,148713
AjanRussia 6,0893,784
AldanRussia 5,3893,349
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,590988
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9651,842
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7404,188
AnadyrRussia 6,3663,956
ArkhangelskRussia 1,216756
ArmavirRussia 1,584984
AstrakhanRussia 1,8231,133
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0719,365
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8431,767
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8221,753
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8001,740
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0341,885
Abu HamedSudan 4,0862,539
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8473,012
AqiqSudan 4,3032,674
ArbaatSudan 4,1052,551
AromaSudan 4,5322,816
AtbaraSudan 4,2962,670
Abu KamalSyria 2,6291,634
AleppoSyria 2,3361,452
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8714,891
AtakpameTogo 5,8253,620
AdanaTurkey 2,2051,370
AfyonTurkey 1,9321,201
AnkaraTurkey 1,8351,140
AntalyaTurkey 2,1421,331
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0731,909
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7611,094
AberporthUk 2,0641,283
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0191,255
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,382859
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,167725
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1742,594
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1662,589
ArtigasUruguay 12,3667,684
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3185,169
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6304,741
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2465,124
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9595,567
Ada, MnUsa 7,4274,615
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3344,557
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9684,952
Akron, OhUsa 7,3084,541
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7065,410
Albany, GaUsa 8,2575,131
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7624,202
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6004,723
Albion, NeUsa 7,9494,939
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9765,578
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7484,815
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7554,819
Algona, IaUsa 7,6884,778
Alice, TxUsa 9,3205,792
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0294,368
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Alma, MiUsa 7,2904,530
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0364,372
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3295,797
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7645,446
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7854,217
Amite, LaUsa 8,7035,408
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9924,345
Anderson, InUsa 7,6124,730
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9274,926
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0414,376
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3344,557
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5194,672
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5225,296
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6185,355
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8644,887
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1864,466
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3355,180
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0655,012
Athens, GaUsa 8,0404,996
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1245,048
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0904,406
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5394,685
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0254,987
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9394,933
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Austin, TxUsa 9,0815,643
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0161,874
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6862,291
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4935,899
AdenYemen 5,0463,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -