Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8912,418
BustAfghanistan 3,9802,473
BatnaAlgeria 2,7201,690
BecharAlgeria 3,5242,190
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6811,666
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6512,269
BiskraAlgeria 2,8381,764
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4782,162
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1139,391
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0479,350
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0649,361
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3938,944
ByrdAntarctica 17,09210,621
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4138,335
BarilocheArgentina 14,1288,779
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8487,984
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5329,030
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7439,162
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9967,454
BrestBelarus 467290
BrusselsBelgium 1,578981
Belize CityBelize 9,8546,123
BeninBenin 5,9153,676
BohiconBenin 5,8383,628
BermudaBermuda 7,1594,449
BageBrazil 12,3137,651
BambuiBrazil 10,8146,720
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8086,716
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2365,739
BarcelosBrazil 10,0726,259
BarraBrazil 9,8146,099
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4105,848
BarreirasBrazil 10,0216,227
BelémBrazil 9,2235,732
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6936,645
BelterraBrazil 9,7306,046
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6826,016
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8667,374
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0356,236
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5316,544
BrevesBrazil 9,3685,821
BurgasBulgaria 1,495929
BurundiBurundi 6,5934,097
BatouriCameroon 5,8273,621
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1503,822
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9404,934
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7873,596
Banff, AbCanada 7,6064,726
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6824,152
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0573,142
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6254,739
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9944,346
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6004,722
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6674,143
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2564,509
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3024,538
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4692,777
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9054,912
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6533,513
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4984,659
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6923,537
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7763,589
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0873,161
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5299,029
BeijingChina 6,4143,986
BarranquillaColombia 9,7066,032
Benito SalasColombia 10,4736,508
BogotáColombia 10,2426,365
BrnoCzech Republic 1,010627
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8373,627
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2663,894
BaniDominican Republic 8,7575,442
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8105,475
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6725,389
BahariyaEgypt 3,0741,910
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0071,869
BiarritzFrance 2,4291,510
BordeauxFrance 2,2761,414
BrestFrance 2,2521,400
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6239,708
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6209,707
BitamGabon 6,1413,816
BanjulGambia 5,9913,723
BerlinGermany 949590
BrockenGermany 1,145711
BokeGuinea 6,1503,822
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0963,788
BudapestHungary 1,075668
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,075668
BangaloreIndia 6,4494,008
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0103,735
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2513,885
BikanerIndia 4,8082,988
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1396,301
BabolsarIran 2,8901,796
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9762,471
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6651,656
Bandar LengehIran 3,9732,469
BirjandIran 3,5812,225
BushehrIran 3,5552,209
BaghdadIraq 2,8641,780
BasraIraq 3,2702,032
BelmulletIreland 2,3141,438
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2281,385
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7951,116
BergamoItaly 1,6421,020
BolognaItaly 1,6661,035
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,494929
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9831,232
BrindisiItaly 1,8131,127
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9163,676
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0383,752
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4212,126
BeirutLebanon 2,5511,585
BenghaziLibya 2,6981,677
BirzaiLithuania 12175
BitolaMacedonia 1,6991,056
BlantyreMalawi 8,0024,972
BvumbweMalawi 8,0284,989
BintuluMalaysia 9,4875,895
BamakoMali 5,6603,517
Bko-SMali 5,6673,522
BougounMali 5,7613,580
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5962,856
BaitagMongolia 4,4842,787
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4212,748
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1383,193
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7043,544
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7273,559
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0313,126
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5553,452
BulganMongolia 5,0053,110
BhamawMyanmar 6,5944,097
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,20510,691
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,26310,728
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,14210,652
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1296,294
BilmaNiger 4,2992,672
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0313,127
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0921,300
BergenNorway 1,339832
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,338831
BjornoyaNorway 2,0931,301
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,412878
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,313816
BadinPakistan 4,8663,024
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6322,879
BalakotPakistan 4,2572,646
BarkhanPakistan 4,4322,754
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1696,319
BascoPhilippines 8,4585,256
BialystokPoland 386240
BejaPortugal 3,2362,011
BragancaPortugal 2,8621,778
BistritaRomania 988614
BucharestRomania 1,271790
BajkitRussia 3,8672,403
BarabinskRussia 3,1651,967
BarnaulRussia 3,5612,213
BerezovoRussia 2,2731,412
BiserRussia 1,9401,205
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1443,818
BogdarinRussia 5,1443,196
BogucanyRussia 4,0782,534
BomnakRussia 5,8453,632
BorRussia 3,5582,211
BorzjaRussia 5,5903,474
BratskRussia 4,4182,745
BelgradeSerbia 1,312816
BoSierra Leone 6,3043,917
BontheSierra Leone 6,3793,964
BratislavaSlovakia 1,080671
BerberaSomalia 5,3063,297
BusanSouth Korea 7,5374,683
BadajozSpain 3,1041,929
BarcelonaSpain 2,4091,497
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6371,639
BabanusaSudan 4,9603,082
BaselSwitzerland 1,602996
BernSwitzerland 1,6551,028
BangkokThailand 7,7474,814
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7324,805
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3314,556
BizerteTunisia 2,4301,510
BalikesirTurkey 1,8171,129
BursaTurkey 1,7601,094
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3282,068
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1021,306
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0671,284
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0671,284
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8691,161
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9601,218
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8531,151
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3495,810
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0375,616
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2234,488
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8653,644
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8663,645
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3665,199
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7605,444
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5774,708
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6804,151
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2705,760
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6984,783
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1585,691
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0164,360
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5624,078
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3543,948
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6634,141
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2494,504
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9544,943
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9204,300
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2495,126
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1265,671
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5904,716
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5914,717
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9904,965
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0084,976
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4015,221
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8954,285
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1765,702
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4155,229
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2355,117
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9544,321
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6514,133
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2864,528
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8914,903
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9374,932
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0355,614
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8654,266
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3385,181
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7624,824
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5244,676
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1265,050
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5565,317
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4995,903
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4145,850
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4224,612
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3934,594
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9944,346
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7615,444
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6424,749
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7744,831
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5824,090
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4915,276
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5732,220
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1605,692
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4505,872
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4475,249
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4625,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -