Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8552,395
ChlefAlgeria 2,9041,804
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6551,650
CeresArgentina 12,6367,852
ChamicalArgentina 12,9368,038
ChepesArgentina 13,0388,102
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2858,877
ConcordiaArgentina 12,5327,788
CórdobaArgentina 12,8958,013
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9018,017
CorrientesArgentina 12,2337,602
CairnsAustralia 13,3518,296
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1729,428
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0977,517
CedunaAustralia 13,9468,666
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2388,848
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3758,311
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6469,101
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9298,034
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9969,319
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6188,462
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4303,996
CharnocksBarbados 8,5685,324
CotonouBenin 5,9153,676
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6256,602
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8776,759
CabroboBrazil 9,3525,812
CaceresBrazil 11,1356,919
CaetiteBrazil 10,0646,254
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0345,614
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3547,056
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5537,179
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0486,865
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2685,759
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0146,223
CaparaoBrazil 10,6356,609
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8966,771
CaratingaBrazil 10,5826,576
CaravelasBrazil 10,2286,356
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1496,306
CarolinaBrazil 9,7136,036
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4867,137
CataguasesBrazil 10,7636,688
CatalaoBrazil 10,7566,684
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0896,891
CaxiasBrazil 9,2385,741
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9547,429
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8585,504
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8106,717
ChapecoBrazil 11,8487,362
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7096,655
CipoBrazil 9,5515,935
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9076,156
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5816,575
CordeiroBrazil 10,8056,715
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1316,296
CorumbaBrazil 11,4017,085
CoximBrazil 11,1846,950
CrateusBrazil 9,1105,661
CuiabaBrazil 10,9946,832
CuritibaBrazil 11,5037,148
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5744,706
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5763,465
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9594,946
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4272,751
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5262,812
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1053,172
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8083,609
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9284,927
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8464,876
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0313,126
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2183,864
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9413,692
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9103,673
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9063,670
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9214,922
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9743,712
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7093,548
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0733,774
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3993,355
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2243,868
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8153,614
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4692,777
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1364,435
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6274,118
Comox, BcCanada 7,9764,956
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0383,752
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3963,353
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4064,602
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7754,832
ChicoChile 14,5809,060
ChillanChile 13,8088,581
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8858,628
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9218,029
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5869,064
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6258,466
ChangchunChina 6,5754,085
ChangduChina 5,9993,728
ChangshaChina 7,2114,481
ChengduChina 6,4604,014
ChongqingChina 6,7204,176
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8436,116
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,461908
CamagueyCuba 8,9135,538
CasablancaCuba 8,9965,590
ChebCzech Republic 1,153716
CopenhagenDenmark 882548
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6065,348
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7225,420
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6685,386
CanarEcuador 11,2086,965
CairoEgypt 2,8961,799
CaenFrance 1,9651,221
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9881,235
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8805,518
CocobeachGabon 6,2983,914
CologneGermany 1,410876
ChiosGreece 1,9541,214
CorfuGreece 1,8811,169
ConakryGuinea 6,2283,870
CatacamasHonduras 9,9756,199
CholutecaHonduras 10,1946,335
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5924,096
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1683,833
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1683,833
ChahbaharIran 4,3692,715
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2711,411
ClonesIreland 2,1431,332
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2201,380
CorkIreland 2,3181,441
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3211,442
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2631,406
CameriItaly 1,7061,060
CampobassoItaly 1,8181,130
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1691,348
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2581,403
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2411,393
Cape MeleItaly 1,8661,160
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9551,215
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2291,385
CerviaItaly 1,6501,025
CiampinoItaly 1,8701,162
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7241,072
Cisa PassItaly 1,7351,078
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8781,167
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,447899
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3091,435
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0121,250
ChibaJapan 8,0595,008
ChichibuJapan 7,9734,954
ChichijimaJapan 8,9695,573
ChoshiJapan 8,0835,023
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5161,564
ChilekaMalawi 8,0024,972
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8024,848
ChitipaMalawi 7,3244,551
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6035,968
ComitanMexico 10,1806,326
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3727,067
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6643,520
ChoirMongolia 5,4403,381
CasablancaMorocco 3,6132,245
ChindeMozambique 8,3375,181
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2684,517
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,49910,252
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,27410,734
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,23910,712
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,06310,603
CondegaNicaragua 10,1476,306
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6944,781
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5434,687
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2184,485
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3814,587
ChhorPakistan 4,8333,003
ChitralPakistan 4,0442,513
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8177,343
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7927,328
CajamarcaPeru 11,6047,211
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4797,133
ChiclayoPeru 11,6547,242
ChimbotePeru 11,7917,327
CuzcoPeru 11,7847,323
CzestochowaPoland 758471
CoimbraPortugal 3,0871,918
CalafatRomania 1,355842
CeahlauRomania 991616
ClujRomania 1,040646
ConstantaRomania 1,311815
CraiovaRomania 1,308813
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7132,307
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7101,684
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8823,034
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9713,710
Cape UelenRussia 6,3683,957
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9284,305
CaraRussia 5,1973,229
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8031,120
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5133,426
ChitaRussia 5,3053,296
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3083,298
CokurdahRussia 5,1993,231
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5023,419
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0266,230
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8344,247
CaceresSpain 3,0271,881
CadizSpain 3,2752,035
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9311,821
CordobaSpain 3,0811,914
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1584,448
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6494,753
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9444,937
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1924,469
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1424,438
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8074,851
ChumphonThailand 7,9574,945
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7571,092
CorumTurkey 1,8141,128
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2882,043
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5592,211
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0261,259
CernovcyUkraine 843524
ChernigovUkraine 581361
CarrascoUruguay 12,7317,911
ColoniaUruguay 12,7967,951
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4745,266
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0424,997
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2044,477
Camden, ScUsa 7,9164,919
Canton, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8124,854
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5134,669
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1183,802
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8604,884
Casper, WyUsa 8,1755,080
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2255,111
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2074,479
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6304,741
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6464,751
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9664,950
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9674,951
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5484,690
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8014,848
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4094,604
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5024,662
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0344,993
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5294,057
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5864,093
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7944,844
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4025,221
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2945,154
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5294,678
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5174,671
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9455,559
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3294,554
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2155,105
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6364,745
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6204,735
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9224,923
Clark, SdUsa 7,6584,759
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4135,228
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9394,933
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7015,407
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2844,527
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6104,729
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6284,740
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3814,587
College Park, MdUsa 7,2554,508
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5245,297
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0104,977
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9274,926
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6764,770
Columbus, InUsa 7,7054,788
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3075,162
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4624,637
Conception, MoUsa 8,0184,982
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1735,079
Conway, ArUsa 8,3645,198
Conway, ScUsa 7,8124,854
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8024,227
Corning, ArUsa 8,2225,109
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6144,110
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3205,791
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8495,499
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9004,288
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4905,276
Covington, LaUsa 8,6525,376
Covington, TnUsa 8,1765,080
Crete, NeUsa 8,0054,974
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9394,933
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7581,714
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7581,714
CaracasVenezuela 9,2615,755
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2715,761
CoroVenezuela 9,3485,809
ChipataZambia 7,7464,814
ChomaZambia 8,0925,028
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4845,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -