Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7892,355
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9591,839
DavisAntarctica 14,4598,985
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5387,791
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0347,478
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9326,172
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8789,245
DhakaBangladesh 6,2353,875
D’UccleBelgium 1,578981
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5166,535
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9086,779
DouradosBrazil 11,5297,164
DoualaCameroon 5,9683,709
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3063,297
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1444,440
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2414,500
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1314,431
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3723,338
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6642,898
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1763,838
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9944,346
DuianChina 5,6323,500
DubrovnikCroatia 1,599994
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1383,193
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7175,417
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8195,480
DabaaEgypt 2,7721,723
DakhlaEgypt 3,3892,106
DijonFrance 1,7631,096
DresdenGermany 1,003623
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9241,817
DebrecenHungary 1,002622
DalatangiIceland 2,3751,476
DaltonganjIndia 5,8033,606
DarbhangaIndia 5,7273,559
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1733,836
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1783,839
DumkaIndia 5,9783,715
DwarkaIndia 5,0893,162
DezfulIran 3,1251,942
DublinIreland 2,1131,313
DecimomannuItaly 2,2571,403
DobbiacoItaly 1,428887
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1363,813
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7271,695
DagorettiKenya 6,4303,996
DedzaMalawi 7,8444,874
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4393,380
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5443,445
DaweiMyanmar 7,5684,703
De BiltNetherlands 1,460907
De KooyNetherlands 1,447899
Den HelderNetherlands 1,448900
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,19010,682
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,21210,696
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,26710,730
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,28610,741
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,171728
DalbandinPakistan 4,2262,626
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3322,692
DirPakistan 4,0992,547
DroshPakistan 4,0642,526
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7585,442
DohaQatar 3,9612,461
DorohoiRomania 886551
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0401,889
DudinkaRussia 3,2141,997
DzardzanRussia 4,6432,885
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8012,362
DakarSenegal 5,9143,675
DaruSierra Leone 6,2583,889
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5605,941
DamazinSudan 4,9553,079
DongolaSudan 4,1012,548
DamascusSyria 2,6171,626
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6161,626
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5111,560
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6342,259
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0784,398
DjerbaTunisia 2,7681,720
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2461,396
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8861,172
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9751,228
DnepropetrovskUkraine 991616
DonetskUkraine 1,156719
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1222,562
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0204,984
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4494,629
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7935,464
Danville, IlUsa 7,7064,789
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8174,858
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0404,996
David City, NeUsa 7,9864,963
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5354,682
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1755,080
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4525,252
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1785,703
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3145,788
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4684,641
Delphine, InUsa 7,5674,702
Denton, MdUsa 7,2044,477
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4345,241
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8134,855
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7935,464
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3994,598
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2814,525
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0444,999
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1745,079
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Dover, DeUsa 7,2044,477
Dover, TnUsa 8,0815,021
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9275,547
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6034,725
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2514,506
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Durham, NhUsa 6,5954,098
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9693,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -