Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3792,100
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9241,817
EsquelArgentina 14,2688,866
EzeizaArgentina 12,8717,998
East SaleAustralia 15,2669,487
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3698,308
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3708,308
EssendonAustralia 15,0979,381
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9506,804
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,1527,551
EspinosaBrazil 10,1626,315
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6424,127
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3364,559
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2984,535
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3094,542
Edson, AbCanada 7,3824,587
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8684,889
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2163,863
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4284,616
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7054,788
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3252,687
ErlianChina 5,8703,648
El CaranoColombia 10,2976,399
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 723449
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7875,460
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6355,366
El ArishEgypt 2,8211,753
El TorEgypt 3,1331,947
ErfurtGermany 1,172728
EssenGermany 1,386861
EsfahanIran 3,2432,015
EilatIsrael 3,0061,868
EsashiJapan 7,4774,647
EldoretKenya 6,2113,860
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9013,045
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9142,432
EeldeNetherlands 1,327825
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,14110,651
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,21610,698
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2586,375
EnuguNigeria 5,7533,575
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0527,490
EvoraPortugal 3,1921,983
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5244,054
EkimcanRussia 6,1593,827
Elat’MaRussia 957595
ElistaRussia 1,6181,005
ErbogacenRussia 4,4402,759
EssejRussia 3,8682,403
Ed DueimSudan 4,6882,913
El FasherSudan 4,7072,925
El GeneinaSudan 4,7342,942
El ObeidSudan 4,7662,961
El ShowakSudan 4,6842,911
En NahudSudan 4,8102,989
EdirneTurkey 1,587986
ErzincanTurkey 2,0371,266
ErzurumTurkey 2,0711,287
EskisehirTurkey 1,8191,130
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8891,795
EntebbeUganda 6,2363,875
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8561,153
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8621,157
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1044,414
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2055,099
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2243,868
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8124,854
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2965,156
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2965,777
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4134,606
Elko, NvUsa 8,6895,399
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2415,121
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9724,332
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8205,481
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5274,056
Erie, PaUsa 7,1424,438
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5375,305
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3095,163
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9125,538
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6374,746
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4945,278
Evansville, InUsa 7,8664,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -