Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8612,399
FarahAfghanistan 3,7862,353
FormosaArgentina 12,0907,513
ForrestAustralia 13,4928,384
FrancistownBotswana 8,5795,331
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5195,294
FloraniaBrazil 8,9815,581
FlorestaBrazil 9,3175,790
FlorianoBrazil 9,3985,840
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,6637,248
FormosaBrazil 10,4736,508
FortalezaBrazil 8,8585,504
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,8187,344
FrancaBrazil 10,9486,803
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8514,258
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7214,177
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9374,311
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9644,328
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5944,719
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6334,122
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6164,111
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8774,274
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1223,804
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1213,804
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8823,034
FayaChad 4,2652,650
FamagustaCyprus 2,3801,479
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,143710
FarafraEgypt 3,2131,996
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5114,046
FichtelbergGermany 1,096681
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,362846
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7261,072
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1662,589
FaranahGuinea 6,0463,757
FalconaraItaly 1,6641,034
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7371,079
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7981,118
FonniItaly 2,1711,349
FrontoneItaly 1,6991,056
FrosinoneItaly 1,8591,155
FukauraJapan 7,5814,711
FukueJapan 7,7424,811
FukuiJapan 7,8254,862
FukuokaJapan 7,7464,814
FukushimaJapan 7,8754,894
FukuyamaJapan 7,8204,859
FushikiJapan 7,7994,846
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6682,279
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8185,480
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2065,721
FunchalMadeira 4,2202,622
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5255,298
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4352,135
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,242772
FaroPortugal 3,3262,067
FerganaRussia 3,6782,286
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3033,917
FalunSweden 827514
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7051,060
FeodosijaUkraine 1,358844
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5804,089
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7924,842
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5934,718
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4294,616
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3753,961
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4574,634
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9864,963
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6984,783
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6034,725
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3595,195
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7214,798
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3395,182
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2485,125
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7745,452
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4044,601
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1415,680
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2344,496
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3754,583
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3605,195
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6884,778
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3465,186
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6315,364
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2115,102
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4405,245
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4824,650
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7965,466
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6784,150
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7494,815
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8455,496
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2304,493
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3464,565
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2275,734
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5614,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -