Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0772,534
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0362,508
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1581,962
General PicoArgentina 13,2468,231
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,7167,902
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0394,995
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3979,568
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5077,772
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0028,080
GrazAustria 1,259782
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2201,379
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2891,422
GomelBelarus 482300
GrodnoBelarus 308192
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2305,735
GoianiaBrazil 10,6906,643
GoiasBrazil 10,6726,632
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4816,513
GrajauBrazil 9,5095,909
GuairaBrazil 11,6657,249
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9305,549
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1496,306
GarouaCameroon 5,3103,300
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2373,254
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4634,016
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0475,000
Golden, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Goose, NfCanada 5,2313,251
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9174,298
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2724,519
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1073,795
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7533,575
GanzhouChina 7,5524,693
GuangzhouChina 7,6954,782
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6305,363
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2296,978
GonderEthiopia 4,9153,054
GourdonFrance 2,1631,344
GrenobleFrance 1,8891,174
GeisenheimGermany 1,411877
GorlitzGermany 936582
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2562,023
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2536,371
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0595,629
GoaIndia 6,0013,729
GuwahatiIndia 6,0843,781
GelaItaly 2,2951,426
GenoaItaly 1,7931,114
GhediItaly 1,6351,016
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8291,137
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8891,174
GrossetoItaly 1,8421,145
GrottaglieItaly 1,8431,145
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0601,280
GuidoniaItaly 1,8461,147
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2393,877
GifuJapan 7,9134,917
GaoMali 4,9563,080
GuamMariana Islands 10,4146,472
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2896,394
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1656,317
GuaymasMexico 9,8636,129
GaluutMongolia 4,9583,081
GemertNetherlands 1,456905
GisborneNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,16010,664
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,69810,377
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,19810,687
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,07910,613
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,16610,667
GayaNiger 5,2923,289
GardermoenNorway 1,029639
GeiloNorway 1,189739
GdanskPoland 540336
GalatiRomania 1,167725
Gor’KijRussia 1,063660
GorznyjRussia 1,9561,216
GridinoRussia 1,189739
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7663,583
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5278,406
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,3191,441
GijonSpain 2,6631,655
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9453,073
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7192,933
GoteborgSweden 912567
Goteborg-SaveSweden 920571
GothenburgSweden 912566
GunnarnSweden 1,119695
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7821,107
GabesTunisia 2,7611,716
GafsaTunisia 2,7531,711
GiresunTurkey 1,8751,165
GoztepeTurkey 1,6821,045
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8791,789
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9181,813
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9201,193
GajvoronUkraine 871541
GeniceskUkraine 1,225761
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3645,197
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5964,099
Galva, IlUsa 7,6904,779
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0455,621
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6504,754
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4584,635
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7065,410
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6334,743
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3535,191
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1265,050
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3314,556
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8455,496
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6315,363
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3244,552
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7575,442
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3395,182
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8714,891
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2944,532
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6124,730
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3645,197
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6704,766
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8914,903
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5095,287
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5654,701
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2304,493
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7315,426
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8964,907
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9594,946
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Groton, CtUsa 6,8194,238
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8674,267
GuanareVenezuela 9,5735,948
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8036,091
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9715,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -