Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6232,251
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1341,948
HuamboAngola 7,7104,791
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3597,680
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6459,722
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6389,718
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6198,463
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4542,768
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9644,328
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0613,766
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0393,753
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0334,370
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2303,250
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2794,523
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6204,114
Hope, BcCanada 7,9404,934
HaikouChina 7,7834,837
HailarChina 5,8433,631
HamiChina 4,8453,011
HetanChina 4,4372,757
HavanaCuba 9,0165,602
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6495,374
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6295,362
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7965,466
HelwanEgypt 2,9231,816
HurguadaEgypt 3,2502,020
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0051,246
HelsinkiFinland 486302
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 497309
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6779,742
HamburgGermany 1,096681
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,096681
HannoverGermany 1,166725
HelgolandGermany 1,208750
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,399869
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2941,425
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1102,554
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6017,209
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4117,091
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4421,518
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0753,775
HaifaIsrael 2,6501,647
HaboroJapan 7,3184,548
HachijojimaJapan 8,2765,143
HachinoheJapan 7,6664,764
HagiJapan 7,7264,801
HakodateJapan 7,5114,667
HamadaJapan 7,7174,795
HamamatsuJapan 8,0204,984
HikoneJapan 7,8984,908
HimejiJapan 7,8584,883
HiradoJapan 7,7214,798
HirooJapan 7,5824,711
HiroshimaJapan 7,7834,836
HitaJapan 7,8004,847
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8904,903
HunLibya 3,0991,926
HomboriMali 5,1163,179
HomalinMyanmar 6,3993,976
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2934,532
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,18410,678
HighbankNew Zealand 17,19510,685
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,08710,618
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,18710,680
HororataNew Zealand 17,20910,694
HyderabadPakistan 4,7702,964
HuanucoPeru 11,7157,280
HelPoland 518322
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6514,133
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,4851,544
HatangaRussia 3,7672,341
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,0931,301
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5465,310
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3822,101
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,067663
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4518,359
HaejuSouth Korea 7,0974,410
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9344,309
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3034,538
HalaibSudan 3,8392,385
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5802,846
HudeibaSudan 4,3102,678
HaparandaSweden 1,108688
HarnosandSweden 892554
HamaSyria 2,4391,515
HassakahSyria 2,4071,496
Hua HinThailand 7,8144,856
HakkariTurkey 2,4081,496
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7301,075
HersonUkraine 1,112691
Hmel’NickijUkraine 723449
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1305,674
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5624,078
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1414,438
Hart, MiUsa 7,2454,502
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7754,210
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8594,883
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2035,097
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0434,998
Hays, KsUsa 8,2825,147
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1155,664
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Helena, MtUsa 7,9804,959
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9534,321
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8764,894
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6905,400
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2875,150
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3585,194
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6964,783
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0644,390
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3814,587
Holly, CoUsa 8,5015,283
Homer, AkUsa 7,1644,452
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9754,956
Horton, KsUsa 8,0735,017
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0434,998
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5004,661
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1514,444
Houma, LaUsa 8,8215,482
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0065,596
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5954,720
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1485,063
Huron, SdUsa 7,7264,801
HanoiVietnam 7,4194,610
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3925,215
HarareZimbabwe 8,2235,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -