Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3842,103
In SalahAlgeria 3,7292,317
InnsbruckAustria 1,425886
IbiriteBrazil 10,7086,654
IguatuBrazil 9,1455,683
IlheusBrazil 9,9376,175
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5475,932
IndaialBrazil 11,6367,231
IpameriBrazil 10,7256,665
IraiBrazil 11,8897,388
IreceBrazil 9,7616,065
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7986,089
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9916,209
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9456,180
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4376,485
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7006,649
ItapevaBrazil 11,3467,050
ItirucuBrazil 9,8496,120
ItuacuBrazil 9,9686,194
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4857,137
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6223,494
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6533,513
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1063,794
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8823,034
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6792,907
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3077,648
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2909,502
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1259,399
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6395,369
IzobambaEcuador 10,9816,824
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8521,772
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2666,379
IoanninaGreece 1,8561,153
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9182,435
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8071,744
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4333,376
IranshahrIran 4,1892,603
IstranaItaly 1,525948
IidaJapan 7,9544,943
IizukaJapan 7,7574,821
IrakoJapan 8,0014,972
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2035,097
IrozakiJapan 8,0915,028
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2355,117
IshinomakiJapan 7,8524,879
IwamizawaJapan 7,4294,616
IzuharaJapan 7,6324,743
IrbidJordan 2,6961,675
IfraneMorocco 3,4852,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,18510,679
IlorinNigeria 5,6193,492
InchonNorth Korea 7,1964,472
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5111,560
IslamabadPakistan 4,3072,676
IquitosPeru 10,9756,820
IloiloPhilippines 9,3855,832
IasiRomania 978608
IcaRussia 6,7854,217
IlirnejRussia 5,9493,697
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3693,958
IrkutskRussia 4,8092,988
Ivdel’Russia 2,0181,254
IbizaSpain 2,6571,651
IspartaTurkey 2,0431,269
IstanbulTurkey 1,6741,040
IzmirTurkey 1,9461,210
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 790491
IzmailUkraine 1,185736
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Independence, KsUsa 8,3515,189
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6654,142
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6504,754
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8794,896
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1384,435
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4315,239
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7024,786
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1514,443
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9274,304
IsokaZambia 7,3654,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -