Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9492,454
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0802,536
JuninArgentina 12,9838,068
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3337,042
JacobinaBrazil 9,6706,009
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9075,535
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9675,572
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6096,593
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8346,732
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3014,537
JiuquanChina 5,3803,343
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3436,427
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6985,405
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8425,495
JoensuuFinland 767477
JokioinenFinland 573356
JyvskylFinland 721448
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9202,436
JulianehbGreenland 4,0572,521
JagdalpurIndia 6,1313,810
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9716,196
JerusalemIsrael 2,7581,714
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2106,345
JosNigeria 5,3513,325
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3591,466
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3511,461
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5042,799
JhelumPakistan 4,4022,735
JiwaniPakistan 4,4492,765
JuliacaPeru 11,8487,363
JakutskRussia 5,3113,301
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6881,049
JenisejskRussia 3,8002,362
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5314,680
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1234,427
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5445,309
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9452,451
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5452,824
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1295,673
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2422,015
JubaSudan 5,6953,539
JokkmokkSweden 1,239770
JönköpingSweden 786489
Jonkoping ASweden 791491
JendoubaTunisia 2,5461,582
JerbaTunisia 2,7401,702
JerseyUk 2,0701,286
JaltaUkraine 1,379857
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5305,300
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1565,068
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2785,144
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2364,497
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1964,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -