Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9962,483
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0682,528
KhostAfghanistan 4,1422,574
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8012,362
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0639,360
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0838,130
KlagenfurtAustria 1,339832
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2191,379
KandiBenin 5,3893,349
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5984,100
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6004,101
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0614,388
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7774,211
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0183,740
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9003,666
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2693,274
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5234,054
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0232,500
KashiChina 4,0102,492
KunmingChina 6,8694,269
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7854,216
KhargaEgypt 3,4032,114
KosseirEgypt 3,3702,094
KajaaniFinland 930578
KuopioFinland 777483
KuusamoFinland 1,124698
KarlsruheGermany 1,451902
KasselGermany 1,243772
KonstanzGermany 1,505935
KumasiGhana 6,0123,736
KalamataGreece 2,1271,322
KerkiraGreece 1,8811,169
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2021,369
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9922,480
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8061,743
KankanGuinea 5,9453,695
KindiaGuinea 6,1443,818
KissidougouGuinea 6,0793,777
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4677,125
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8184,858
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8194,859
KeszthelyHungary 1,211752
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5821,605
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1983,852
KotaIndia 5,2143,240
KozhikodeIndia 6,5154,049
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3727,067
KermanIran 3,7112,306
KermanshahIran 2,8651,780
Khoram AbadIran 3,0031,866
KilkennyIreland 2,2131,375
KingstonJamaica 9,1695,698
KagoshimaJapan 7,9404,934
KanazawaJapan 7,7964,845
KaruizawaJapan 7,9144,918
KatsuuraJapan 8,1125,041
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0034,973
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3044,539
KobeJapan 7,8994,908
KochiJapan 7,9164,919
KofuJapan 7,9774,957
KumagayaJapan 7,9734,954
KumamotoJapan 7,8344,868
KumejimaJapan 8,2065,099
KureJapan 7,8034,849
KushiroJapan 7,5644,701
KutchanJapan 7,4114,605
KyotoJapan 7,8964,907
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7592,336
KitaleKenya 6,1533,823
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4142,122
KufraLibya 3,5372,198
KaunasLithuania 213132
KlaipedaLithuania 348217
KybartaiLithuania 285177
KarongaMalawi 7,3574,571
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5475,311
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4235,856
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7845,459
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6735,390
KuantanMalaysia 8,8255,484
KuchingMalaysia 9,4775,889
KayesMali 5,6373,503
KeniebaMali 5,7863,595
KidalMali 4,6782,907
KitaMali 5,6823,531
KoutiaMali 5,5753,464
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9827,446
KisinevMoldova 1,004624
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9163,676
KhatgalMongolia 4,7002,921
KhovdMongolia 4,3622,710
KhujirtMongolia 5,0963,167
KhutagMongolia 4,9163,055
KenitraMorocco 3,4892,168
KalewaMyanmar 6,5074,044
KathaMyanmar 6,5494,069
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9694,952
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7984,224
KengtungMyanmar 7,0064,354
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3493,945
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2065,721
KathmanduNepal 5,5613,456
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7579,170
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,06010,602
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,20510,692
KarioiNew Zealand 17,09310,622
KawerauNew Zealand 17,04210,590
KopuaNew Zealand 17,18610,679
KanoNigeria 5,1253,185
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2934,532
KarasjokNorway 1,506936
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,406873
KristiansandNorway 1,152716
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,324823
KhasabOman 4,0692,528
KarachiPakistan 4,7462,949
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7452,948
KhanpurPakistan 4,5982,858
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4452,762
KororPalau 10,4176,473
Kasprowy WierchPoland 870541
KlodzkoPoland 905562
KoszalinPoland 695432
KrakowPoland 796494
KalakanRussia 5,2533,264
KaliningradRussia 408254
KamenskoeRussia 6,3883,970
KandalaksaRussia 1,284798
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,6431,021
KazanRussia 1,402871
KemRussia 1,092679
KerchRussia 1,355842
KhabarovskRussia 6,6494,132
KirenskRussia 4,6492,889
KirovRussia 1,405873
KljuciRussia 6,8704,269
KolpasevRussia 3,3082,056
KorfRussia 6,6004,101
KostromaRussia 880547
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5582,833
KotlasRussia 1,295805
KrasnodarRussia 1,495929
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1971,365
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9061,184
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9592,460
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9431,829
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,555966
KurganRussia 2,3971,490
KurskRussia 776482
KyraRussia 5,4133,364
KigaliRwanda 6,4464,006
KoldaSenegal 5,9653,707
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1293,808
KosiceSlovakia 883549
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4245,856
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0514,382
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1314,431
KadugliSudan 5,0043,109
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1802,597
KassalaSudan 4,5762,843
KhartoumSudan 4,5132,804
KostiSudan 4,7842,973
KalmarSweden 639397
KaresuandoSweden 1,406873
KarlstadSweden 881547
KristianstadSweden 777483
KamishliSyria 2,3661,470
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6564,758
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0685,014
Khon KaenThailand 7,6374,746
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8134,855
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7294,803
KairouanTunisia 2,5791,602
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1781,354
KarsTurkey 2,0881,297
KastamonuTurkey 1,7001,057
KayseriTurkey 2,0211,256
KonyaTurkey 2,0461,271
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7691,721
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5362,198
KinlossUk 1,8351,140
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 917570
KievUkraine 668415
KirillovkaUkraine 1,164723
KirovogradUkraine 906563
KlepininoUkraine 1,259782
KomissarovkaUkraine 968602
Kovel’Ukraine 541336
Krovoj RogUkraine 986613
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3824,587
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8704,891
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0765,019
Keene, NhUsa 6,6484,131
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4254,614
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6405,369
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8335,489
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2795,145
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2674,516
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5345,303
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6684,765
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7035,408
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9014,910
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3744,582
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3363,937
KabompoZambia 7,7354,807
KabweZambia 7,8284,865
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8234,861
KafirondaZambia 7,6224,736
KaomaZambia 7,8674,889
KasamaZambia 7,3674,578
KasempaZambia 7,7254,800
KawambwaZambia 7,3134,544
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -