Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3361,452
LuandaAngola 7,3104,542
LuenaAngola 7,5564,695
La PlataArgentina 12,8487,984
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1657,559
La RiojaArgentina 12,8828,005
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0898,134
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8869,250
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0947,515
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5329,652
LavertonAustralia 15,0989,382
LearmonthAustralia 11,8857,385
LongreachAustralia 13,8548,609
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8548,609
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4639,609
Low HeadAustralia 15,4699,612
LinzAustria 1,205749
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6891,050
LerwickUk 1,6901,050
La PazBolivia 11,8217,346
LavrasBrazil 10,8756,758
LencoisBrazil 9,8536,123
LinharesBrazil 10,4316,482
LondrinaBrazil 11,4247,099
LomBulgaria 1,369851
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9194,300
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8314,245
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7973,603
Langara, BcCanada 7,6244,738
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5814,089
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6854,775
London, OnCanada 7,1044,415
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7792,970
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6254,117
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8524,879
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5522,829
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1948,199
LanzhouChina 6,0033,730
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7493,573
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0586,250
LimonCosta Rica 10,2786,387
LarnacaCyprus 2,4011,492
LimassolCyprus 2,4131,499
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5174,671
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0184,361
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,151715
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6665,385
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6825,395
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7035,408
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6475,373
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9956,832
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3627,061
LuxorEgypt 3,4012,113
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2776,386
Laucala BayFiji 15,1949,442
LappeenrantaFinland 576358
Le MansFrance 2,0041,245
LilleFrance 1,6671,036
LyonFrance 1,8881,173
LambarnGabon 6,4724,022
LastourvilleGabon 6,4374,000
LibrevilleGabon 6,3623,954
LeipzigGermany 1,063661
LindenbergGermany 915569
LamiaGreece 1,9201,193
LarissaGreece 1,8391,143
LemnosGreece 1,7891,111
LimnosGreece 1,7841,109
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4045,222
LabeGuinea 5,9903,722
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3317,041
La CeibaHonduras 9,9486,182
La MesaHonduras 10,0336,235
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5332,817
LudhianaIndia 4,7122,928
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5091,559
LatinaItaly 1,8831,170
LatronicoItaly 1,9271,197
LecceItaly 1,8531,152
LodwarKenya 5,9283,683
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2894,530
LaukuvaLithuania 279173
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,536955
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6581,031
LabuanMalaysia 9,4325,861
LuqaMalta 2,4161,501
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5235,296
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2236,353
LashioMyanmar 6,7454,192
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,16810,669
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,15210,659
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,17610,674
LincolnNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,20310,690
LagosNigeria 5,8603,642
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,244773
LillehammerNorway 1,096681
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5572,832
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7187,282
LimaPeru 11,9687,437
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2335,737
LisbonPortugal 3,2522,021
LeninbadRussia 3,5672,217
LevsiRussia 2,3161,439
LungiSierra Leone 6,3033,917
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,386861
LanzaroteSpain 4,3582,708
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5551,588
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6441,022
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6511,026
LatakiaSyria 2,3711,474
LampangThailand 7,2694,517
LoeiThailand 7,4824,649
Lop BuriThailand 7,6534,756
LomeTogo 5,9713,711
LeemingUk 1,7901,112
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6891,050
London, EnglandUk 1,8311,138
London-GatwickUk 1,8371,142
LynehamUk 1,9331,201
L’VovUkraine 704438
LjubasevkaUkraine 932579
LozovajaUkraine 1,018633
LubnyUkraine 785488
LuckUkraine 587365
LuganskUkraine 1,182735
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4894,654
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7484,815
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8245,484
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8915,525
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3915,214
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6404,126
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4205,232
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1675,075
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0275,609
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5624,699
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2635,134
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2734,519
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3095,163
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4335,862
Larned, KsUsa 8,3805,207
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5405,307
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1645,695
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2564,509
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1145,042
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5954,098
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7714,829
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1225,047
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0715,015
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3094,542
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8604,884
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1265,050
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5414,686
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1445,061
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4584,013
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0715,015
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4914,655
Libby, MtUsa 7,8964,907
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3084,541
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5614,699
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4015,220
Llano, TxUsa 9,0695,636
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2425,121
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4935,899
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4715,885
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4885,896
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0045,595
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7684,827
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4135,228
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0585,007
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7594,200
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9265,547
Luling, TxUsa 9,1395,679
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1195,046
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5204,673
LivingstoneZambia 8,2015,096
LundaziZambia 7,6104,729
LusakaZambia 7,9364,931
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9254,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -