Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6182,248
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6962,297
MilianaAlgeria 2,8521,772
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0264,987
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,14410,653
Malarg EArgentina 13,5718,433
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9958,697
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0888,133
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8948,013
MendozaArgentina 13,3068,269
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2988,263
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,4197,717
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9478,667
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,04410,591
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1307,538
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5437,794
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0889,376
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1089,388
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6429,098
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8429,223
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3138,273
MuharraqBahrain 3,8212,374
MinskBelarus 232144
MogilevBelarus 311193
MaunBotswana 8,4475,249
MacapaBrazil 9,2435,744
MacauBrazil 8,8755,515
MaceioBrazil 9,2605,754
MachadoBrazil 10,9676,815
ManausBrazil 10,0896,270
MarabaBrazil 9,6285,983
MaringaBrazil 11,4717,128
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6185,977
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1696,319
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5335,924
MonteiroBrazil 9,1645,695
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3866,454
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9715,575
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7166,037
MamfeCameroon 5,7923,599
MarouaCameroon 5,1723,214
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1473,199
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5684,081
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6784,771
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6374,124
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7744,831
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5934,719
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9834,961
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0043,731
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9883,721
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5064,043
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5274,056
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4034,601
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3553,949
Morden, MbCanada 7,2584,510
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8444,253
MoundouChad 5,3483,324
MatecanaColombia 10,3286,418
MoroniComoros 7,6774,770
MosnovCzech Republic 899559
MarstalDenmark 1,024636
Melville HallDominica 8,4575,255
MichesDominican Republic 8,6165,354
MocaDominican Republic 8,6675,386
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7015,407
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6885,399
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6775,392
MilagroEcuador 11,2086,965
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7371,701
MinyaEgypt 3,1141,935
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0183,740
MassawaEritrea 4,6132,867
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0531,276
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 612380
MarseilleFrance 2,0611,280
MontpellierFrance 2,1141,314
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0935,651
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0699,986
MakokouGabon 6,2813,903
MayumbaGabon 6,7594,200
MitzicGabon 6,2823,904
MkamboGabon 6,2133,861
MoandaGabon 6,5004,039
MouilaGabon 6,5824,090
MagdeburgGermany 1,070665
MunichGermany 1,313816
MünsterGermany 1,317818
MethoniGreece 2,1561,340
MilosGreece 2,1431,332
MitiliniGreece 1,8761,166
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8721,163
MacentaGuinea 6,1423,817
MamouGuinea 6,0753,775
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3856,453
MiskolcHungary 961597
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3093,920
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0583,143
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6213,493
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3463,944
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3776,448
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1626,936
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5685,324
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2517,613
MashhadIran 3,2992,050
Malin HeadIreland 2,1121,313
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8731,164
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8661,160
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1381,329
MilanItaly 1,6821,045
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6951,053
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8721,163
ManIvory Coast 6,1743,837
MaebashiJapan 7,9334,930
MaizuruJapan 7,8354,869
MakurazakiJapan 7,9524,942
MatsueJapan 7,7184,796
MatsumotoJapan 7,8954,906
MatsuyamaJapan 7,8504,878
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5025,283
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8096,096
MishimaJapan 8,0475,001
MitoJapan 8,0044,974
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1705,077
MiyakoJapan 7,7694,828
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2585,131
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9534,942
MiyazakiJapan 7,9514,941
MombetsuJapan 7,3924,593
MoriokaJapan 7,7274,802
MuroranJapan 7,4754,645
MurotomisakiJapan 7,9784,958
MutsuJapan 7,5824,711
Ma’AnJordan 2,9541,836
MafraqJordan 2,7241,693
MombasaKenya 6,7704,207
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6634,140
MaseruLesotho 9,4805,891
MonroviaLiberia 6,4123,985
MisratahLibya 2,7761,725
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1725,078
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3875,212
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8185,480
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6375,367
MakhangaMalawi 8,0965,031
MangochiMalawi 7,8664,888
MwmosaMalawi 8,0525,003
MzimbaMalawi 7,5694,703
MzuzuMalawi 7,5244,675
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9065,534
MersingMalaysia 8,9865,584
MiriMalaysia 9,4425,867
MaleMaldives 7,0874,404
MenakaMali 4,9143,054
MoptiMali 5,2993,293
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2977,641
MazatlanMexico 10,1666,317
MeridaMexico 9,5975,964
Mexico CityMexico 10,2266,354
MonterreyMexico 9,6556,000
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2906,394
MaantyMongolia 5,3353,315
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3823,344
MatadMongolia 5,7933,600
MurenMongolia 4,7552,955
MarrakechMorocco 3,8102,367
MeknesMorocco 3,4692,156
MideltMorocco 3,5372,198
MaputoMozambique 9,1195,666
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9904,965
MandalayMyanmar 6,7274,180
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8134,233
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7444,812
MindatMyanmar 6,6474,130
MonywaMyanmar 6,6564,136
MyeikMyanmar 7,7444,812
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5104,045
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,486924
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,04110,590
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,97910,551
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,17310,672
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,08610,617
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,25510,723
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2586,374
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2716,383
MagariaNiger 5,0133,115
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9133,053
MaradiNiger 5,0123,115
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0413,132
MakurdiNigeria 5,5913,475
MinnaNigeria 5,4413,381
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4184,610
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,334829
MajisOman 4,2602,647
MasirahOman 4,7402,946
Muscat  Oman 4,4222,748
MultanPakistan 4,5042,799
MurreePakistan 4,2992,671
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2657,622
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8557,367
MoyobambaPeru 11,4097,090
MactanPhilippines 9,5095,909
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9345,552
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9281,820
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3003,915
MagadanRussia 6,2603,890
MahackalaRussia 2,0671,285
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,1831,357
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,1841,357
MarkovoRussia 6,2543,886
MinusinskRussia 4,0182,497
MogocaRussia 5,4973,416
MoscowRussia 683424
MurmanskRussia 1,483921
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6472,267
MatamSenegal 5,6083,485
MogadishuSomalia 6,2233,867
MadridSpain 2,7861,731
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7981,739
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4271,508
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1631,966
MelillaSpain 3,2071,993
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8681,782
MalakalSudan 5,1763,217
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1585,691
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7231,071
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0834,401
Mae SariangThailand 7,1814,462
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3524,568
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7514,816
MalatyaTurkey 2,1231,319
MersinTurkey 2,2101,374
MuglaTurkey 2,0851,296
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8691,162
ManstonUk 1,7341,078
MeloUruguay 12,4097,711
MercedesUruguay 12,7077,896
MontevideoUruguay 12,7437,918
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1735,079
Madison, FlUsa 8,2985,157
Madison, InUsa 7,6574,758
Madison, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4744,645
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1995,095
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3114,543
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0515,003
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Marion, InUsa 7,5204,673
Marion, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0824,401
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7105,413
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3084,541
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7934,222
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4444,626
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8065,472
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9094,915
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0024,973
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2885,150
Medford, WiUsa 7,3314,556
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6964,783
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2665,137
Mena, ArUsa 8,4565,255
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4645,259
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8905,525
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9824,960
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6465,373
Midland, TxUsa 9,1125,662
Milan, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5834,712
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8024,848
Milford, DeUsa 7,1524,444
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1125,041
Millen, GaUsa 8,0765,019
Millport, OhUsa 7,2804,524
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6684,144
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4274,615
Minden, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4774,646
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0084,976
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5965,341
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7484,815
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8044,849
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3505,189
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7265,423
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0644,390
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6154,732
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7844,837
Moro, OrUsa 8,3905,214
Morris, MnUsa 7,4834,650
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6424,749
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1964,472
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7764,832
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1994,473
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5044,041
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0174,982
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3324,556
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4455,248
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2585,753
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5515,935
MaracayVenezuela 9,3315,798
MaturinVenezuela 9,1015,656
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5725,948
MeridaVenezuela 9,7006,028
MagoyeZambia 7,9994,971
MansaZambia 7,4574,634
MbalaZambia 7,2174,485
MfuweZambia 7,7114,791
MisamfuZambia 7,3554,571
MonguZambia 7,9224,923
MpikaZambia 7,5564,695
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7574,820
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9504,940
MumbwaZambia 7,8954,906
MwinilungaZambia 7,5294,679
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4605,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -