Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9202,436
NeuquenArgentina 13,7738,558
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,0598,115
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7519,788
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1388,164
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2259,461
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4708,992
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5495,313
NatitingouBenin 5,5273,435
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8386,735
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5243,433
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7663,583
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0673,148
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5343,439
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7543,575
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3513,947
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2444,502
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7274,180
N’DjamenaChad 4,9733,090
NanchangChina 7,3664,577
NanjingChina 7,2374,497
NanningChina 7,4234,613
NicosiaCyprus 2,3651,470
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 924574
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6275,361
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8035,470
NegeleEthiopia 5,7423,568
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1129,391
NandiFiji 15,1129,391
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 700435
NancyFrance 1,597993
NantesFrance 2,1651,345
NiceFrance 1,9411,206
NeustrelitzGermany 918570
NurembergGermany 1,264786
NurnbergGermany 1,267787
NaxosGreece 2,0961,303
NanortalikGreenland 4,0452,514
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0052,489
NordGreenland 3,1661,967
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1562,583
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1693,834
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7703,586
New DelhiIndia 4,9873,099
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9001,181
NaganoJapan 7,8674,889
NagasakiJapan 7,7954,844
NagoJapan 8,2485,125
NagoyaJapan 7,9444,937
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,2685,138
NaraJapan 7,9304,928
NazeJapan 8,1715,078
NemuroJapan 7,5834,712
NiigataJapan 7,7924,842
NikkoJapan 7,9244,924
NobeokaJapan 7,9064,913
NairobiKenya 6,4303,995
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3398,289
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8622,400
NidaLithuania 362225
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9614,947
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7535,439
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5434,687
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6894,778
NaraMali 5,3713,337
NioroMali 5,4593,392
NemaMauritania 5,2243,246
NouakchottMauritania 5,5063,422
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0369,344
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,17310,671
NelsonNew Zealand 17,11010,632
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,98010,551
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,24110,714
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2816,389
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7782,969
NiameyNiger 5,1663,210
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,469913
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6831,046
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6131,624
NawabshahPakistan 4,6862,912
NokkundiPakistan 4,1432,575
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8167,342
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9425,557
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,8731,164
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6773,528
NikolaevRussia 1,055655
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4794,026
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1214,425
NizneangarskRussia 4,8513,014
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3572,707
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0491,273
NovgorodRussia 398248
NovosibirskRussia 3,4462,141
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2014,475
No. 6Sudan 3,9432,450
NyalaSudan 4,8823,034
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6754,770
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5444,688
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1845,085
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3044,539
NarathiwatThailand 8,4955,279
NigdeTurkey 2,0851,296
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7281,695
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,071665
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3954,596
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3954,596
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9894,964
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6665,385
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2635,135
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6804,151
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9934,345
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2304,493
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6114,730
New London, WiUsa 7,3314,556
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7475,436
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7615,444
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5934,718
New YorkUsa 6,9244,303
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9434,315
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9394,312
Newark, NjUsa 6,9594,325
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0624,389
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9684,952
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3945,216
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2145,104
Newport, TnUsa 7,8354,869
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5834,090
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4024,600
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9274,926
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6355,366
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9894,964
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1405,058
Norton, KsUsa 8,2245,111
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3364,559
NdolaZambia 7,6674,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -