Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0541,898
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0482,516
OranArgentina 12,1807,569
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8937,391
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6578,487
OstendeBelgium 1,6431,021
ObidosBrazil 9,6986,027
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4193,368
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6354,123
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6364,124
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1958,821
OdenseDenmark 1,016632
OtavaloEcuador 10,9086,779
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5669,673
OuluFinland 1,003623
OroomiehIran 2,4521,524
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0841,295
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9593,703
ObihiroJapan 7,5204,673
OfunatoJapan 7,8124,854
OitaJapan 7,8444,875
OkayamaJapan 7,8344,868
OkinoerabuJapan 8,2135,104
OmaezakiJapan 8,0595,008
OmuJapan 7,3534,569
OnahamaJapan 7,9724,954
OsakaJapan 7,9154,919
OshimaJapan 8,1035,035
OtaruJapan 7,3974,596
OwaseJapan 8,0074,976
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8132,369
OujoaMorocco 3,2001,988
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9349,280
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,15310,659
OphirNew Zealand 17,17810,674
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,07210,609
OtautauNew Zealand 17,14910,657
OcotalNicaragua 10,1266,293
OrlandNorway 1,279795
OsloNorway 1,038645
OhotskRussia 6,0243,744
OkhotskRussia 6,0243,744
OlekminskRussia 5,0483,137
OlenekRussia 4,2472,639
OmskRussia 2,8901,796
OnegaRussia 1,089676
OrenburgRussia 1,9101,187
OymyakonRussia 5,6863,534
OviedoSpain 2,6921,673
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,055656
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7851,109
OdessaUkraine 1,094680
OvrucUkraine 532331
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8964,906
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9494,939
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3594,573
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5145,290
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2474,503
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6304,120
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5775,330
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1145,042
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5614,699
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2265,112
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9314,928
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7524,817
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4485,249
Orono, MeUsa 6,3223,929
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3574,571
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8394,250
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6584,759
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1145,042
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8784,896
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2524,506
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4565,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -