Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1569,418
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4544,632
ParanaArgentina 12,7177,903
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3387,667
PehuajoArgentina 13,1538,174
PergaminoArgentina 12,9068,020
PigeArgentina 13,3298,283
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9068,020
PosadasArgentina 12,0627,496
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2777,629
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3638,304
Punta IndioArgentina 12,8487,984
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8577,989
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9927,452
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3302,690
ParakouBenin 5,5883,473
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2945,776
ParacatuBrazil 10,6046,589
ParanaBrazil 10,2236,353
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4707,128
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0846,888
ParintinsBrazil 9,8406,115
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9785,579
Passo FundoBrazil 11,9387,419
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7136,657
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4185,853
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3745,825
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1746,322
PeixeBrazil 10,2176,349
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5005,903
PicosBrazil 9,3375,802
PiraiBrazil 10,9466,802
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5986,585
PompeuBrazil 10,6866,640
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6097,214
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4795,891
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,6797,258
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8506,742
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0337,477
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0966,274
PosseBrazil 10,2836,390
PlevenBulgaria 1,401871
PlovdivBulgaria 1,539956
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2125,103
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1314,431
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2533,264
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8864,901
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6624,140
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8634,265
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7454,191
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0194,983
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5913,474
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9204,922
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1964,472
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1224,426
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4884,653
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5834,712
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2114,481
ParronChile 13,5338,409
Puerto AysenChile 14,5489,040
Puerto MonttChile 14,2638,863
Punta ArenasChile 14,9989,320
PingbianChina 6,9734,333
PeralesColombia 10,3286,418
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6986,026
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3826,452
PragueCzech Republic 1,051653
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8635,508
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6615,382
PoloDominican Republic 8,8315,488
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6355,366
PichilingueEcuador 11,1056,901
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1606,935
PuyoEcuador 11,0516,867
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7761,725
ParisFrance 1,8181,130
PerpignanFrance 2,2431,394
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3837,695
Port-GentilGabon 6,5024,041
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6897,263
PotsdamGermany 967601
PatrasGreece 2,0001,243
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1702,591
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9462,452
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4055,223
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8665,510
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8266,106
PecsHungary 1,250777
PambanIndia 6,8924,283
PuneIndia 5,7133,550
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0895,648
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5545,937
PadovaItaly 1,560969
Paganella MountainItaly 1,534953
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2161,377
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2161,377
PantelleriaItaly 2,3951,488
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6881,049
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2051,370
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7481,086
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7471,086
PiacenzaItaly 1,7061,060
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7851,109
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6301,013
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9451,208
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8751,165
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8901,175
PrizziItaly 2,2531,400
PakseLaos 7,9444,937
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5035,284
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9405,556
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9805,580
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7397,294
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,600994
PatheinMyanmar 7,1124,420
PutaoMyanmar 6,3403,940
PyiMyanmar 6,9564,323
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8499,227
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,92110,515
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,17010,669
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,79810,439
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9256,168
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9423,692
PohangNorth Korea 7,4724,643
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0154,359
PadidanPakistan 4,6182,870
PanjgurPakistan 4,3882,727
ParachinarPakistan 4,1062,551
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5172,807
PeshawarPakistan 4,1852,600
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7467,920
PilarParaguay 12,1567,554
PiscoPeru 12,0697,500
PiuraPeru 11,5567,181
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5307,165
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2395,741
PoznanPoland 749465
PrzemyslPoland 730453
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0201,876
PortalegrePortugal 3,1041,929
Porto Portugal 3,0241,879
PavelecRussia 839522
PecoraRussia 1,9271,197
PermRussia 1,7911,113
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1234,426
PetrozavodskRussia 786488
PjatigorskRussia 1,7561,091
PoronajskRussia 6,9314,307
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,360845
Providenja BayRussia 6,5294,057
PskovRussia 233145
PodorSenegal 5,5933,476
PopradSlovakia 877545
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9996,214
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0835,644
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5271,571
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0474,379
Port SudanSudan 4,1372,571
ParamariboSuriname 8,9605,568
PiteňSweden 1,080671
PalmyraSyria 2,5391,577
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7369,779
PhetchabunThailand 7,5384,684
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4514,630
PhraeThailand 7,3244,551
PhuketThailand 8,1505,064
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1215,046
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7674,827
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8734,892
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9085,535
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1241,320
PoltavaUkraine 881547
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,5807,817
PradoUruguay 12,7447,919
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6897,885
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7994,847
Pana, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Paoli, InUsa 7,7054,788
Paris, IlUsa 7,7064,789
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3614,574
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6415,370
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2865,149
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6265,361
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3985,218
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2655,136
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5615,320
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Perry, OkUsa 8,4915,277
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0874,404
Philo, OhUsa 7,4194,610
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3355,801
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8094,853
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4385,244
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3094,542
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6884,777
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2844,527
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9244,303
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6744,147
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2225,109
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3765,205
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3094,542
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6584,759
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2945,154
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1195,045
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9455,559
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9764,335
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1195,045
Portage, WiUsa 7,3794,585
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5044,042
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3655,198
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5614,699
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5075,286
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9534,942
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2934,532
Princeton, InUsa 7,8934,905
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7264,180
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5695,325
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7506,059
PetaukeZambia 7,8164,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -