Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6042,240
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2641,407
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2621,406
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0345,614
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8723,027
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2973,913
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5754,707
QuinteroChile 13,4748,373
QingdaoChina 6,9724,332
QiqiharChina 6,2083,858
QuitoEcuador 10,9596,810
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,11710,637
QuettaPakistan 4,2382,634
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7755,453
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3505,189
Quang TriVietnam 7,8864,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -