Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7267,908
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4427,732
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0528,111
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8189,208
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1857,572
RosarioArgentina 12,8347,975
RichmondAustralia 15,1309,402
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2268,840
RecifeBrazil 9,0615,631
RemansoBrazil 9,6165,975
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2016,961
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9326,793
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5957,206
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9046,776
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4614,636
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9194,300
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3624,575
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3654,577
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8713,027
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1973,851
RuoqiangChina 4,8012,983
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7906,084
RandersDenmark 1,027638
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7895,461
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6175,355
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2899,501
RumipambaEcuador 11,0456,863
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9991,864
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1691,969
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9691,845
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8815,519
RostockGermany 947588
RhodesGreece 2,1751,351
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4981,552
ReykhólarIceland 2,7751,725
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7671,720
RamsarIran 2,7761,725
RashtIran 2,6871,670
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1641,345
RadicofaniItaly 1,7981,117
Resia PassItaly 1,508937
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6551,029
RivoltoItaly 1,456905
Rolle PassItaly 1,486923
RomeItaly 1,8591,155
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8851,171
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,451901
RumoiJapan 7,3544,570
RigaLatvia 199123
RaseiniaiLithuania 229142
RodriguesMauritius 9,0905,649
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6282,876
RabatMorocco 3,5202,188
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1994,473
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2375,119
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,12510,642
RangioraNew Zealand 17,22610,705
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,80910,445
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,02210,578
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,18310,678
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,93710,525
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,11110,633
RivasNicaragua 10,3016,401
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5862,850
RebolyRussia 908564
Rostov On DonRussia 1,322821
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8362,384
RagaSudan 5,2793,280
RashadSudan 4,9153,054
RenkSudan 4,9423,071
RumbekSudan 5,4703,399
RanongThailand 7,9694,952
Roi EtThailand 7,7294,803
RizeTurkey 1,9381,205
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3062,054
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,037645
RomnyUkraine 730453
RovnoUkraine 596370
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1132,556
RochaUruguay 12,6067,834
Racine, WiUsa 7,4434,625
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9454,937
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9444,937
Reading, PaUsa 7,0834,401
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9355,553
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0404,996
Redding, CaUsa 8,8995,530
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4395,865
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9405,556
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5674,702
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4084,603
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4084,603
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5604,698
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5384,684
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9264,304
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7714,829
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Rockville, InUsa 7,6594,760
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8264,863
Rome, GaUsa 8,1215,046
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1984,473
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6505,376
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0715,637
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2044,477
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8434,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -