Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6122,244
ShkoderAlbania 1,6221,008
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5841,606
SaltaArgentina 12,4037,707
San AntonioArgentina 13,7498,544
San LuisArgentina 13,1908,196
San RafaelArgentina 13,4248,342
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3498,295
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5897,823
SarmientoArgentina 14,3608,924
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1839,435
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1789,432
SalzburgAustria 1,298807
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2091,373
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4451,520
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3341,450
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5382,820
SaveBenin 5,7333,563
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6287,225
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,463909
SalvadorBrazil 9,7366,050
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1437,546
SantaremBrazil 9,6946,024
SantosBrazil 11,2016,960
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,1106,904
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9196,164
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1205,667
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,8027,334
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1017,520
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9576,809
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0745,639
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3526,433
São PauloBrazil 11,1776,945
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0416,861
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1796,947
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5865,957
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6295,984
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6676,629
SobralBrazil 8,9525,563
SoureBrazil 9,1605,692
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8866,143
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4667,747
SurubimBrazil 9,0845,645
SadovoBulgaria 1,540957
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6181,006
SofiaBulgaria 1,496929
SiemreapCambodia 7,9844,961
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9223,680
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6594,759
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1323,810
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9793,094
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9463,695
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2584,510
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9524,320
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4373,379
Scott, SkCanada 7,3024,538
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7603,579
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0593,765
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4253,993
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0673,770
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9944,346
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1644,452
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4724,644
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4853,408
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9323,686
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4764,646
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4794,648
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7483,572
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5522,829
SalCape Verde 6,0173,739
SantiagoChile 13,4708,370
SewellChile 13,4998,389
ShanghaiChina 7,4604,636
ShantouChina 7,8734,893
ShenyangChina 6,6614,139
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9566,187
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6505,997
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3426,427
SibenikCroatia 1,557967
SplitCroatia 1,561970
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 749465
StudsgårdDenmark 1,100684
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6615,382
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6845,396
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6295,362
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6615,382
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6125,352
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7185,417
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6975,404
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7445,433
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7615,444
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6435,371
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6295,362
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6715,389
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7075,411
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7165,416
San GabrielEcuador 10,8476,740
SalloumEgypt 2,7161,688
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9741,848
SohagEgypt 3,2922,045
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0871,918
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2686,381
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2448,851
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,271790
StrasbourgFrance 1,526948
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9325,551
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9235,545
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7531,089
SchleswigGermany 1,093679
StuttgartGermany 1,423885
SamosGreece 2,0281,260
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8941,177
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2821,418
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9882,478
SiguiriGuinea 5,8333,625
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1436,303
SzegedHungary 1,169726
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,184736
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8011,741
SagarIndia 5,5023,419
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3722,717
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7047,273
SemnanIran 3,0331,885
ShahroudIran 3,0351,886
ShirazIran 3,5762,222
ShannonIreland 2,3091,435
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9001,180
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7611,094
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8941,177
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7671,098
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1431,332
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9951,240
SigonellaItaly 2,2391,392
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3673,956
SagaJapan 7,7714,829
SaigoJapan 7,6644,763
SakaiJapan 7,7194,797
SakataJapan 7,7384,808
SapporoJapan 7,4224,612
SaseboJapan 7,7494,815
SendaiJapan 7,8494,877
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9664,950
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7424,811
ShinjoJapan 7,7754,831
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0424,997
ShirakawaJapan 7,9224,923
ShizuokaJapan 8,0344,993
SumotoJapan 7,9164,919
SuttsuJapan 7,3964,596
SuwaJapan 7,9204,922
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9738,683
SavannakhetLaos 7,7454,813
SiauliaiLithuania 207129
SiluteLithuania 333207
SkopjeMacedonia 1,595991
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1105,040
SalimaMalawi 7,7844,837
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5525,936
SibuMalaysia 9,4925,899
SanMali 5,4513,387
SegouMali 5,5003,418
SikassoMali 5,6903,536
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6195,356
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3466,429
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,2683,274
SainshandMongolia 5,6663,521
SafiMorocco 3,8142,370
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1322,568
SittweMyanmar 6,6934,159
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,01210,571
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,295805
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5181,564
SaiqOman 4,4442,761
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9043,047
SurOman 4,5822,848
SialkotPakistan 4,4882,789
SibbiPakistan 4,3582,708
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0677,499
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1527,552
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6515,997
SandomierzPoland 668415
SniezkaPoland 925575
SuwalkiPoland 310193
SzczecinPoland 823511
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3842,103
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3612,710
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4815,270
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9665,571
Satu MareRomania 941585
SibiuRomania 1,142710
SulinaRomania 1,219757
SadrinskRussia 2,2721,412
Saint PetersburgRussia 497309
SalekhardRussia 2,3861,482
SaratovRussia 1,359844
SejmcanRussia 5,9993,728
SelagoncyRussia 4,4322,754
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4964,658
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6793,529
SmolenskRussia 366228
SociRussia 1,6591,031
SortovalaRussia 684425
SuntarRussia 4,8132,991
SurgutRussia 2,7151,687
SverdlovskRussia 2,0721,288
SyktyvkarRussia 1,518943
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3425,184
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4333,998
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2354,496
SingaporeSingapore 9,0965,652
SliacSlovakia 956594
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2064,478
SineijuSouth Korea 6,8474,255
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8571,775
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4711,535
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5591,590
SevilleSpain 3,1761,974
SennarSudan 4,7512,952
ShambatSudan 4,5052,800
ShendiSudan 4,4002,734
StenseleSweden 1,138707
StockholmSweden 636395
StorlienSweden 1,152716
SundsvallSweden 899559
SantisSwitzerland 1,530951
SongeaTanzania 7,4544,632
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6584,759
SongkhlaThailand 8,3505,189
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6534,755
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0815,021
SurinThailand 7,8254,863
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5543,451
SokodeTogo 5,6763,527
SfaxTunisia 2,6551,650
SousseTunisia 2,5441,581
SamsunTurkey 1,7731,102
SiirtTurkey 2,3041,432
SivasTurkey 1,9541,214
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3642,090
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2831,419
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9891,236
SarataUkraine 1,122698
SarnyUkraine 517321
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,357843
SumyUkraine 775481
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1222,562
SaltoUruguay 12,5427,794
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0905,649
Safford, AzUsa 9,3085,784
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5284,057
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5255,297
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9334,930
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5934,718
Salem, InUsa 7,7054,788
Salem, OrUsa 8,4485,249
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5775,330
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0985,654
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1905,711
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5775,951
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2085,722
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4815,270
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4505,872
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2684,517
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5285,921
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9454,316
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0995,033
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4615,258
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7054,788
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1465,062
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1625,072
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9914,965
Selma, AlUsa 8,4095,225
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8724,270
Seymour, InUsa 7,7054,788
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7494,815
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0064,975
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6955,403
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8444,875
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7454,813
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4704,642
Southport, NcUsa 7,7594,821
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9584,945
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4604,636
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9394,933
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0274,988
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3334,557
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2145,104
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3504,567
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4494,629
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9324,929
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1704,456
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9244,303
State College, PaUsa 7,1414,438
State University, MsUsa 8,4135,228
State University, NmUsa 9,2995,778
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4394,623
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4335,240
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8874,901
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1495,685
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7734,830
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7634,202
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4565,255
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9634,949
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2605,133
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0274,988
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8494,256
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4432,140
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8466,119
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5335,924
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4465,870
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4462,763
SocotraYemen 5,3543,327
SenangaZambia 8,0164,981
SerenjeZambia 7,6984,784
SeshekeZambia 8,1655,074
SolweziZambia 7,5744,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -