Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9692,467
TiranaAlbania 1,6981,055
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0752,532
TebessaAlgeria 2,6791,665
TimimounAlgeria 3,6232,251
TindoufAlgeria 4,1832,600
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9961,862
TrelewArgentina 13,9568,672
TucumanArgentina 12,5617,806
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8918,011
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8908,010
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5587,804
TibooburraAustralia 14,2358,846
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6298,469
TshaneBotswana 8,9025,532
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1276,293
TarauacaBrazil 11,2216,973
TauaBrazil 9,1745,701
TefeBrazil 10,4026,464
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3636,440
TeresinaBrazil 9,2275,734
TiriosBrazil 9,3435,806
TorresBrazil 11,8887,388
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0965,653
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2146,969
TriunfoBrazil 9,2215,730
TucuruiBrazil 9,5105,910
TuriacuBrazil 9,0635,632
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2643,271
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5344,682
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9784,336
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9044,290
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6174,112
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6224,115
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9904,344
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9664,329
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9734,333
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8324,245
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5154,049
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7603,579
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0228,714
TaiyuanChina 6,3953,974
TaoyuanChina 7,9974,969
TengchongChina 6,5994,101
TønderDenmark 1,125699
TylstrupDenmark 1,031640
TystofteDenmark 964599
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7985,467
TahrirEgypt 2,8291,758
TantaEgypt 2,8171,750
TallinEstonia 404251
TartuEstonia 259161
TampereFinland 637396
TurkuFinland 571355
ToulonFrance 2,0531,276
ToulouseFrance 2,2521,400
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3489,538
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,37810,177
TchibanGabon 6,6904,157
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0621,281
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,502933
TamaleGhana 5,7023,543
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7351,078
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0711,287
TimehriGuyana 9,0925,650
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1286,293
TelaHonduras 9,9836,204
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8464,254
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8464,254
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8356,733
TabrizIran 2,4621,530
TeheranIran 2,9211,815
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7371,701
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8521,151
TarvisioItaly 1,384860
TermoliItaly 1,7621,095
TorinoItaly 1,7951,116
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7861,110
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2641,407
TrevicoItaly 1,8521,151
TrevisoItaly 1,525947
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,452902
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7961,116
TabouIvory Coast 6,4744,023
TadotsuJapan 7,8614,885
TakadaJapan 7,8294,865
TakamatsuJapan 7,8744,893
TakayamaJapan 7,8674,889
TanegashimaJapan 8,0404,996
TatenoJapan 8,0184,982
TateyamaJapan 8,1055,037
TokushimaJapan 7,9234,924
TokyoJapan 8,0354,993
TomakomaiJapan 7,4734,644
TottoriJapan 7,7764,832
ToyamaJapan 7,8144,855
ToyookaJapan 7,8024,848
TsuJapan 7,9624,948
TsurugaJapan 7,8544,880
TsuyamaJapan 7,8034,849
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5411,579
TripoliLebanon 2,4891,547
TobrukLibya 2,6871,669
TripoliLibya 2,7901,734
TelsiaiLithuania 274170
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5075,286
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2065,721
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9665,572
ThyoloMalawi 8,0565,006
TawauMalaysia 9,6916,022
TessalitMali 4,5092,802
TimbuktuMali 5,0233,121
TombMali 5,0283,124
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2313,250
TacubayaMexico 10,2266,354
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8856,143
TarialanMongolia 4,8643,022
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7042,923
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9823,096
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4283,373
TangierMorocco 3,3242,066
TarfayaMorocco 4,4182,745
TazaMorocco 3,3582,087
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8934,283
TaungooMyanmar 7,0234,364
ThandweMyanmar 6,9334,308
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0009,321
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,90110,502
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,21210,696
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,22110,701
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,05810,600
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,97710,549
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,08110,614
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,89610,499
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,97710,550
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,02110,577
TemukaNew Zealand 17,21810,699
TimaruNew Zealand 17,21810,700
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,09410,622
TahouaNiger 4,9143,054
TillaberyNiger 5,1163,179
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3344,558
TromsoNorway 1,575979
TrondheimNorway 1,227762
ThumraitOman 4,8353,005
TacnaPeru 12,0897,512
TarapotoPeru 11,4167,094
TrujilloPeru 11,7307,289
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4895,896
TorunPoland 612380
TimisoaraRomania 1,191740
TambovRussia 1,010628
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1401,951
TaraRussia 2,8771,788
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,8851,793
TermezRussia 3,6552,271
TernejRussia 7,0294,368
TobolskRussia 2,4881,546
TomskRussia 3,4932,171
Tot’MaRussia 1,048651
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8151,128
TuapseRussia 1,581983
TuraRussia 3,9372,446
TurukhanskRussia 3,3392,075
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9992,485
TortosaSpain 2,5341,574
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0734,395
TokerSudan 4,2722,655
TartousSyria 2,4441,519
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0164,981
TaboraTanzania 6,8084,231
TakThailand 7,3734,581
TrangThailand 8,2585,132
TabligboTogo 5,9193,678
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9776,821
TunisTunisia 2,4551,526
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6091,621
TireeUk 2,0541,277
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7601,094
TernopilUkraine 715444
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4977,766
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2215,109
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8654,266
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2655,136
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4175,231
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5565,317
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5624,699
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6944,160
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Temple, TxUsa 8,9865,584
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8075,473
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4585,256
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3754,583
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7414,810
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3614,574
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6125,352
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1345,055
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9834,339
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6795,393
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0644,390
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4225,855
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4235,234
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3235,172
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2124,482
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4552,147
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2185,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -