Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9929,316
UaupesBrazil 10,2286,356
UbatubaBrazil 11,0866,889
UberabaBrazil 10,9016,774
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5754,086
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4132,743
UpernavikGreenland 3,9702,467
UummannaqGreenland 3,9072,428
UdineItaly 1,439895
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1601,342
UenoJapan 7,9404,934
UnzendakeJapan 7,8174,858
UrakawaJapan 7,5704,704
UshibukaJapan 7,8534,880
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9594,946
UwajimaJapan 7,8944,905
UkmergeLithuania 14187
UtenaLithuania 8251
UlaangomMongolia 4,2762,657
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2553,266
UlgiiMongolia 4,2042,613
UliastaiMongolia 4,6922,916
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3052,675
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5093,424
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4224,612
UfaRussia 1,8361,141
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1891,982
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0163,117
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6094,107
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9813,096
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,7291,074
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9294,306
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6193,492
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8393,628
Umm BeninSudan 4,8082,988
UmeňSweden 947588
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8764,894
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5564,695
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3654,577
UrfaTurkey 2,2791,416
UsakTurkey 1,9291,199
Uman’Ukraine 833518
UzgorodUkraine 865537
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3154,545
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3774,584
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7064,789
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4954,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -