Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7981,117
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0048,081
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7407,917
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1738,186
ViennaAustria 1,105687
VitebskBelarus 238148
VassourasBrazil 10,9116,780
VicosaBrazil 10,7116,656
VitoriaBrazil 10,5336,545
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,0526,246
VarnaBulgaria 1,419882
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5034,041
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9964,969
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2784,523
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2594,511
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0595,008
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0965,031
ValdiviaChile 14,1418,787
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0618,738
VallenarChile 13,0538,111
ValparaisoChile 13,4518,359
VanguardiaColombia 10,2596,375
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8036,713
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 972604
VestervigDenmark 1,130702
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7115,413
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,6495,375
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6895,400
VilsandiEstonia 399248
VaasaFinland 838520
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6941,674
VeravalIndia 5,2973,292
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3323,935
ValentiaIreland 2,4261,507
VeniceItaly 1,530951
VeronaItaly 1,6091,000
VicenzaItaly 1,563971
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8581,155
ViterboItaly 1,8301,137
VolterraItaly 1,7901,112
VientianeLaos 7,4894,654
VarenaLithuania 231143
VilniusLithuania 176109
VeracruzMexico 10,1026,278
VlissingenNetherlands 1,590988
VaernesNorway 1,210752
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,199745
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6201,006
VillarricaParaguay 11,9447,422
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,169727
VanavaraRussia 4,2192,622
VasileviciRussia 459285
Velikie LukiRussia 250155
VerhojanskRussia 5,0313,126
ViljujskRussia 4,8703,026
VitimRussia 4,7602,958
Vize IslandRussia 3,1571,962
VladivostokRussia 6,9724,333
VolgogradRussia 1,450901
VologdaRussia 873542
VoronezRussia 952592
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7623,580
VytegraRussia 801498
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2284,491
ValenciaSpain 2,7001,678
ValladolidSpain 2,7591,715
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9401,827
VisbySweden 541336
VanTurkey 2,3021,431
ValleyUk 2,0141,252
VinnitsaUkraine 757470
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1195,667
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9834,340
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3625,196
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8304,866
Vevay, InUsa 7,6834,775
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5655,323
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1875,709
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4664,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -