Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0519,353
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9396,176
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1289,401
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5488,419
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6477,859
WoomeraAustralia 14,0578,735
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1367,542
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5823,469
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0294,368
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9314,307
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9444,315
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9504,319
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2594,511
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1574,447
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2194,486
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2325,737
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4667,125
WajimaJapan 7,7364,807
WakamatsuJapan 7,8754,893
WakayamaJapan 7,9394,933
WakkanaiJapan 7,2204,487
WajirKenya 6,1463,819
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8405,493
WindhoekNamibia 8,7765,453
WaihiNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,12510,642
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,06610,605
WaimateNew Zealand 17,23810,712
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,07710,612
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,22310,703
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,22110,701
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,65510,349
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,19410,685
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,16510,667
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,86110,478
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,10410,629
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,04910,594
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,86510,480
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,92710,519
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,81110,447
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,21710,699
WintonNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,79910,439
WarsawPoland 560348
WroclawPoland 838521
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0894,405
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6552,893
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8132,370
WauSudan 5,3653,334
WaddingtonUk 1,7681,098
Waco, TxUsa 8,9305,549
Wake IslandUsa 10,8476,741
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3235,172
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9524,942
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2155,105
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Warren, OhUsa 7,2804,524
Warren, PaUsa 7,0914,407
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9374,932
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2724,519
Washington, IaUsa 7,7924,842
Washington, InUsa 7,7524,817
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3665,199
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7664,204
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6194,734
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4724,643
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3824,587
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5594,698
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2445,123
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5085,287
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1755,080
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8435,495
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5015,282
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3704,580
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1164,422
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5445,309
West Point, GaUsa 8,2145,104
West Point, NyUsa 6,9244,303
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6124,730
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7545,440
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3495,188
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0254,987
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9854,341
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4354,620
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6014,723
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0534,383
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5534,693
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1164,422
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1254,428
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7304,803
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5474,690
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6224,736
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7395,430
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3094,542
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9164,919
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1285,672
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8254,862
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3454,564
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3434,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -