Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1821,356
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4741,537
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2631,406
YaoundeCameroon 5,9493,697
YokoCameroon 5,7443,569
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2643,893
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4263,993
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2114,481
YanjiChina 6,8744,271
YichangChina 6,9054,291
YinchuanChina 5,9483,696
YiningChina 4,0132,494
YariguiesColombia 10,0066,218
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6935,402
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6495,374
YazdIran 3,4232,127
YakushimaJapan 8,0535,004
YamagataJapan 7,8234,861
YamaguchiJapan 7,7514,817
YokkaichiJapan 7,9464,938
YokohamaJapan 8,0535,004
YonagoJapan 7,7344,806
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1555,068
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4236,477
YeMyanmar 7,4414,624
YolaNigeria 5,3393,318
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5004,660
YurimaguasPeru 11,3437,049
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0731,288
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1224,426
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9801,852
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2145,104
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1214,425
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1075,038
York, PaUsa 7,1684,454
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2394,498
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5035,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -