Latvia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daugavpils

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daugavpils. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daugavpils with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,8932,419
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,349839
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1431,332
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2595,754
ZhengzhouChina 6,7014,164
ZhijiangChina 7,0894,405
ZagrebCroatia 1,349838
ZugspitzeGermany 1,431889
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0681,285
ZahedanIran 3,9842,476
ZanjanIran 2,6951,674
ZacatecasMexico 10,0446,242
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8583,640
ZinderNiger 4,9263,061
ZhobPakistan 4,2882,665
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7056,031
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7076,032
ZamoscPoland 626389
Zielona GoraPoland 853530
ZigalovoRussia 4,6882,913
ZiganskRussia 4,7452,948
ZyryankaRussia 5,7013,543
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5451,581
ZurichSwitzerland 1,562970
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0074,354
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6531,027
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,070665
ZitomirUkraine 649403
ZnamenkaUkraine 900559
ZolotonosaUkraine 798496
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9775,578
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5514,692
ZambeziZambia 7,7324,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -